Puppy Linux Discussion Forum Forum Index Puppy Linux Discussion Forum
Puppy HOME page : puppylinux.com
"THE" alternative forum : puppylinux.info
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

The time now is Mon 22 Dec 2014, 22:22
All times are UTC - 4
 Forum index » House Training » Users ( For the regulars ) » Pour les francophones
[resolu]impossible d'arreter toutou
Moderators: Béèm, darkerror05
Post new topic   Reply to topic View previous topic :: View next topic
Page 1 of 1 [5 Posts]  
Author Message
titaye

Joined: 05 Feb 2008
Posts: 42

PostPosted: Mon 18 Feb 2008, 22:45    Post subject:  [resolu]impossible d'arreter toutou  

je fait menu quitter et arreter le pc et l'ordi redemarre mais ne s'arrette pas obligé d'arreter avec le bouton power off du pc
aie aie aie je crois que vous allez me voir souvent sur le forum

Last edited by titaye on Wed 20 Feb 2008, 00:25; edited 1 time in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message 
maddox

Joined: 28 Sep 2007
Posts: 453
Location: sometimes in France

PostPosted: Tue 19 Feb 2008, 17:09    Post subject:  

c'est peut-être une option dans le BIOS de la machine, (rédémarrage auto après arrêt)
et d'autres PC ont un problème de BIOS avec des bugs.
aussi option, au démarrage de Toutou, tapez -> "puppy acpi=off"

Cordialement,
maddox
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message 
Dingo


Joined: 11 Dec 2007
Posts: 1425
Location: somewhere at the end of rainbow...

PostPosted: Tue 19 Feb 2008, 19:15    Post subject:  

j'ai le meme probleme, avec Puppy 3.01 sur Asus CUV 4X-VM du 2001 environ. Est ce que vous dites que cette option (acpi=off) n'est elle pas dangereuse?
_________________
replace .co.cc with .info to get access to stuff I posted in forum
dropbox 2GB free
OpenOffice for Puppy Linux
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website 
titaye

Joined: 05 Feb 2008
Posts: 42

PostPosted: Wed 20 Feb 2008, 00:24    Post subject:  

bah!!! j'ai rien fait et tout remarche de nouveau?????
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message 
Botanic


Joined: 05 Sep 2007
Posts: 241
Location: Toulouse, France

PostPosted: Wed 20 Feb 2008, 18:24    Post subject:  

hehe ça m'est arrivé aussi, mais une ou deux fois Smile
pour pas être trop brutal, faire menu/retour au prompt (ou Ctrl+Alt+Retour_Arrière) , puis "poweroff" à la ligne de commande

je sais pas d'où vient le bug... mais c'est lié à ton activité durant la session...

_________________
Puppy 2.16 on HP Vectra VL400 - PIII 800 MHz - 320M RAM
Wary on Acer Aspire X3200 - Phenom X4 - 2.2GHz - 4G RAM
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message 
Display posts from previous:   Sort by:   
Page 1 of 1 [5 Posts]  
Post new topic   Reply to topic View previous topic :: View next topic
 Forum index » House Training » Users ( For the regulars ) » Pour les francophones
Jump to:  

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
[ Time: 0.0438s ][ Queries: 11 (0.0035s) ][ GZIP on ]